Excellent › Good › Playable › Limited › Unsupported
System
OneXPlayer 3
OneXPlayer X1 Mini
Classic systems
Game Boy
NES
Genesis
GBA
SNES
PS1
Mid-generation systems
DS
N64
Dreamcast
PSP
Saturn
Sixth-generation systems
GameCube
Wii
PS2
Modern systems
3DS
Switch
Wii U
PS3
Emulation source notes
OneXPlayer 3 DS: Nintendo DS: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini DS: Nintendo DS: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 3DS: Nintendo 3DS: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini 3DS: Nintendo 3DS: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 GBA: Nintendo Game Boy Advance: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini GBA: Nintendo Game Boy Advance: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 N64: Nintendo 64: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini N64: Nintendo 64: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 NES: Nintendo Entertainment System: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini NES: Nintendo Entertainment System: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 PS1: Sony Playstation: All games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini PS1: Sony Playstation: All games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 PS2: Sony Playstation 2: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini PS2: Sony Playstation 2: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 PS3: Sony Playstation 3: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini PS3: Sony Playstation 3: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 PSP: Sony Playstation Portable: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini PSP: Sony Playstation Portable: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 Wii: Nintendo Wii: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini Wii: Nintendo Wii: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 SNES: Super Nintendo Entertainment System: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini SNES: Super Nintendo Entertainment System: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 Wii U: Nintendo Wii U: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini Wii U: Nintendo Wii U: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 Saturn: Sega Saturn: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini Saturn: Sega Saturn: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 Switch: Nintendo Switch: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini Switch: Nintendo Switch: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 Genesis: Sega Genesis / Mega Drive: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini Genesis: Sega Genesis / Mega Drive: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 Game Boy: Game Boy / Game Boy Color: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini Game Boy: Game Boy / Game Boy Color: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 GameCube: Nintendo GameCube: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini GameCube: Nintendo GameCube: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer 3 Dreamcast: Sega Dreamcast: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
OneXPlayer X1 Mini Dreamcast: Sega Dreamcast: Almost all games playable at full speed without frameskip
Frequently asked
What's the difference between the One Netbook OneXPlayer 3 and the One Netbook OneXPlayer X1 Mini?
One Netbook OneXPlayer X1 Mini has similar emulation coverage to One Netbook OneXPlayer 3. One Netbook OneXPlayer X1 Mini is about $793 cheaper based on catalog pricing. One Netbook OneXPlayer X1 Mini is roughly 37% smaller and 2% lighter. One Netbook OneXPlayer X1 Mini has a 120 Hz IPS Touchscreen screen, versus 144 Hz AMOLED Touchscreen on One Netbook OneXPlayer 3.
Which is cheaper, the One Netbook OneXPlayer 3 or the One Netbook OneXPlayer X1 Mini?
The One Netbook OneXPlayer X1 Mini is the cheaper of the two at around $799, roughly $793 less than the One Netbook OneXPlayer 3 based on catalog pricing.