HardKernel ODROID S vs. JinXing Digital JXD F3000

Specs, emulation, community reviews, ownership and play history, side by side.

Compare

With

Not shown to scale. Real-world dimensions are missing for one or both devices.

Quick verdict

Newer model
ODROID S

Main differences

  • HardKernel ODROID S has a TFT screen, versus Resistive touch screen on JinXing Digital JXD F3000.
  • HardKernel ODROID S runs Android 2.1; JinXing Digital JXD F3000 runs Linux.

HardKernel

ODROID S

Details
Price
Unknown
OS
Android 2.1
Released
Jan 2010
Up to
Unknown
Screen
3.5 inch TFT
Weight
160 grams

We’re not tracking prices for this one yet.

No reviews yet

JinXing Digital

JXD F3000

Details
Price
Unknown
OS
Linux
Released
Unknown
Up to
Unknown
Screen
4.3 inches Resistive touch screen
Weight
Unknown

We’re not tracking prices for this one yet.

No reviews yet

Specs

BetterWorse

SpecODROID SJXD F3000
OSAndroid 2.1Linux
Screen3.5 inch4.3 inches
Aspect ratio3:216:9
Resolution480 x 320480x272
PanelTFTResistive touch screen
ChipsetExynos 3110Unknown
CPUCortex-A8Unknown
GPUPowerVR SGX540Unknown
RAM512 MB LPDDR1Unknown
StorageInternal MicroSD & Internal SDHC4GB or 8GB internal flash; TF (microSD) card slot up to 32GB
Battery1300 mAhUnknown
Weight160 gramsUnknown
Dimensions150 mm x 76 mm x 16 mmUnknown
Video outYesNo
BluetoothYesNo

Frequently asked

What's the difference between the HardKernel ODROID S and the JinXing Digital JXD F3000?
HardKernel ODROID S has a TFT screen, versus Resistive touch screen on JinXing Digital JXD F3000. HardKernel ODROID S runs Android 2.1; JinXing Digital JXD F3000 runs Linux.

Compare ODROID S with