HardKernel ODROID S vs. JinXing Digital JXD S5600A

Specs, emulation, community reviews, ownership and play history, side by side.

Compare

With

Not shown to scale. Real-world dimensions are missing for one or both devices.

Quick verdict

Better screen
ODROID S
Newer model
ODROID S

Main differences

  • HardKernel ODROID S runs Android 2.1; JinXing Digital JXD S5600A runs Android.

HardKernel

ODROID S

Details
Price
Unknown
OS
Android 2.1
Released
Jan 2010
Up to
Unknown
Screen
3.5 inch TFT
Weight
160 grams

We’re not tracking prices for this one yet.

No reviews yet

JinXing Digital

JXD S5600A

Details
Price
Unknown
OS
Android
Released
Unknown
Up to
Unknown
Screen
5.0 inch
Weight
Unknown

We’re not tracking prices for this one yet.

No reviews yet

Specs

BetterWorse

SpecODROID SJXD S5600A
OSAndroid 2.1Android
Screen3.5 inch5.0 inch
Aspect ratio3:2Unknown
Resolution480 x 320Unknown
PanelTFTUnknown
ChipsetExynos 3110Unknown
CPUCortex-A8Unknown
GPUPowerVR SGX540Unknown
RAM512 MB LPDDR11 GB
StorageInternal MicroSD & Internal SDHCUnknown
Battery1300 mAhUnknown
Weight160 gramsUnknown
Dimensions150 mm x 76 mm x 16 mmUnknown
Video outYesNo
BluetoothYesNo
Touch screenYesNo

Frequently asked

What's the difference between the HardKernel ODROID S and the JinXing Digital JXD S5600A?
HardKernel ODROID S runs Android 2.1; JinXing Digital JXD S5600A runs Android.

Compare ODROID S with