HardKernel ODROID S vs. 乐天游 Lotiyo L-1000

Specs, emulation, community reviews, ownership and play history, side by side.

Compare

With

Shown to scale from each device’s real-world dimensions.

Quick verdict

More portable
ODROID S
Newer model
ODROID S

Main differences

  • HardKernel ODROID S is roughly 11% smaller and 19% lighter.
  • HardKernel ODROID S runs Android 2.1; 乐天游 Lotiyo L-1000 runs Android.

HardKernel

ODROID S

Details
Price
Unknown
OS
Android 2.1
Released
Jan 2010
Up to
Unknown
Screen
3.5 inch TFT
Weight
160 grams

We’re not tracking prices for this one yet.

No reviews yet

乐天游

Lotiyo L-1000

Details
Price
Unknown
OS
Android
Released
Unknown
Up to
Unknown
Screen
4.3 inch TFT
Weight
198 grams

We’re not tracking prices for this one yet.

No reviews yet

Specs

BetterWorse

SpecODROID SLotiyo L-1000
OSAndroid 2.1Android
Screen3.5 inch4.3 inch
Aspect ratio3:216:9
Resolution480 x 320480 x 272
ChipsetExynos 3110Unknown
CPUCortex-A8Unknown
GPUPowerVR SGX540Unknown
RAM512 MB LPDDR1Unknown
StorageInternal MicroSD & Internal SDHCInternal 4 GB & External MicroSD
Battery1300 mAhUnknown
Weight160 grams198 grams
Dimensions150 mm x 76 mm x 16 mm170 mm x 75 mm x 15 mm
Video outYesNo
BluetoothYesNo
Touch screenYesNo

Frequently asked

What's the difference between the HardKernel ODROID S and the 乐天游 Lotiyo L-1000?
HardKernel ODROID S is roughly 11% smaller and 19% lighter. HardKernel ODROID S runs Android 2.1; 乐天游 Lotiyo L-1000 runs Android.

Compare ODROID S with