JinXing Digital JXD S7800A vs. JinXing Digital JXD S602B

Specs, emulation, community reviews, ownership and play history, side by side.

Compare

With

Not shown to scale. Real-world dimensions are missing for one or both devices.

Quick verdict

Best value
JXD S602B
Better screen
JXD S7800A
More portable
JXD S602B

Main differences

  • JinXing Digital JXD S602B is about $70 cheaper based on catalog pricing.
  • JinXing Digital JXD S602B is about 62% lighter.
  • JinXing Digital JXD S602B has a LCD screen, versus IPS on JinXing Digital JXD S7800A.
  • JinXing Digital JXD S602B runs Android; JinXing Digital JXD S7800A runs Android 4.4.

JinXing Digital

JXD S7800A

Details
Price
$160.00
OS
Android 4.4
Released
Jan 2013
Up to
Unknown
Screen
7.0 inch IPS
Weight
500 grams

We’re not tracking prices for this one yet.

No reviews yet

JinXing Digital

JXD S602B

Details
Price
$90.00
OS
Android
Released
Jan 2013
Up to
Unknown
Screen
4.3 LCD
Weight
190 grams

We’re not tracking prices for this one yet.

No reviews yet

Specs

BetterWorse

SpecJXD S7800AJXD S602B
Price$160.00$90.00
OSAndroid 4.4Android
Screen7.0 inch4.3
Aspect ratio8:5Unknown
Resolution1280 x 800480x272
PanelIPSLCD
ChipsetAllwinner A31Amlogic MX-S
CPUCortex-A7ARM Cortex-A9
GPUPowerVR SGX544MP2Mali-400MP2
RAM1 GB RAM512
StorageInternal 16 GB & External MicroSDUnknown
Battery5000 mAhUnknown
Weight500 grams190 grams
Dimensions245 mm x 120.5 mm x 16.5 mm172 x 73.5 x 16.1 mm

Frequently asked

What's the difference between the JinXing Digital JXD S7800A and the JinXing Digital JXD S602B?
JinXing Digital JXD S602B is about $70 cheaper based on catalog pricing. JinXing Digital JXD S602B is about 62% lighter. JinXing Digital JXD S602B has a LCD screen, versus IPS on JinXing Digital JXD S7800A. JinXing Digital JXD S602B runs Android; JinXing Digital JXD S7800A runs Android 4.4.
Which is cheaper, the JinXing Digital JXD S7800A or the JinXing Digital JXD S602B?
The JinXing Digital JXD S602B is the cheaper of the two at around $90.00, roughly $70.00 less than the JinXing Digital JXD S7800A based on catalog pricing.

Compare JXD S7800A with

JinXing DigitalJXD S5110BSpecs
JinXing DigitalJXD S5300Specs
Pimoroni32blitSpecs
Yinlips / SmaggiYinlips YDPG18ASpecs